Committees

Finance Sub-committee

Convenor:

Dr. Ata Mallick

Members:

1. Smt. Srijani Ray (TR Member)
2. Shri Rabidas Biswas (NTR Member)
3. Shri Krishnapada Das (WBCHE Nominee)
4. Shri Krishna Kanta Dhali (WBSU Nominee)
5. Shri Ujjwal Das (Office Assistant )

Purchase & Repair Sub-committee

Convenor:

Shri Adhir Roy

Members:

1. Shri Basudev Chakraborty (DPI Nominee)
2. Shri Basudev Mondal
3. Smt. Latika Patel
4. Shri Koushik Shaw
5. Shri Aziz Mondal
6. Shri Ruhul Amine Mondal
7. Shri Surja Kanta Sarkar
8. Shri Ratul Tarafder
9. Smt. Lipika Bhadra ( Office Assistant )

Development Sub-committee (Academic and Infrastructure)

Convenor:

Smt. Srijani Ray

Members:

1. Shri Ramchandra Bose(DPI Nominee)
2. Dr. Ata Mallick
3. Dr. Purnima Mukherjee
4. Smt. Roopleena Banerjee (Invitee Member)
5. Smt Moumita Ghosh
6. Shri Chandan Biswas
7. Smt. Mridula Biswas
8. Shri Rabidas Biswas
9. Shri Chanchal Kumar Biswas
10. Shri Sourav Bagchi ( Office Assistant )

Internal Complaints Committee

Chair Person: Smt. Latika Patel

Members:

1. Smt. Roopleena Banerjee
2. Shri Basudev Mondal
3. Smt. Srijani Ray
4. Dr. Ata Mallick
5. Dr. Keya Chakraborty
6. Smt. Brati Debbarman
7. Shri Sani Santra(Lawyer)
8. Shri Rakesh Sarkar
9. Smt. Mita Bairagi

Academic Sub-Committee

Convenor:

Smt. Roopleena Banerjee-Vice Principal

Members:

1. Shri Basudev Mondal- Head, Bengali
2. Shri Adhir Roy -Head, English
3. Dr Ata Mallick -Head, History
4. Smt. Srijani Ray -Head, Philosophy
5. Dr. Purnima Mukherjee -Head, Sanskrit
6. Shri Rabidas Biswas-NTS
7. Dr. Sudeshna Lahiri-WBSU Nominee
8. Smt. Mita Bairagi

Examination Sub-Committee

Convenor:

Smt. Roopleena Banerjee-Vice Principal
Jt. Convenor : Shri Adhir Roy

Members:

1. Smt. Latika Patel
2. Smt. Moumita Ghosh
3. Shri Tapan Kanti Basu
4. Shri Chandan Biswas
5. Shri Surjakanta Sarkar
6. Shri Ratul Tarafder -NTS
7. Shri Ganapati Biswas -NTS
8. Shri Krishna Kanta Dhali-WBSU Nominee
9. Shri Nabakumar Das ( Office Assistant )

Admission Sub-Committee

Convenor:

Smt. Srijani Ray

Members:

1. Dr. Ata Mallick
2. Shri Basudev Mondal
3. Dr. Purnima Mukherjee
4. Shri Koushik Shaw
5. Smt. Gouri Dutta
6. Shri Bhupati Tikader
7. Shri Suvankar Biswas
8. Shri Ratul Tarafder-NTS
9. Shri Krishnapada Das,WBCHE Nominee
10. VP (SR)
11. GS (SR)
12. Shri Ujjwal Das ( Office Assistant )

Library Sub-Committee

Convenor:

Shri Basudev Mondal

Members:

1. Dr. Ata Mallick
2. Smt. Latika Patel
3. Shri Koushik Shaw
4. Shri Balai Mondal-Contractual Librarian
5. Shri Ruhul Amine Mondal
6. Smt. Sabekun Nahar
7. Shri Surjakanta Sarkar-NTS
8. Shri Nabakumar Das ( Office Assistant )

Cultural, Publication & Seminar Sub-Committee

Convenor:

Shri . Basudev Mondal

Members:

1. Dr. Ata Mallick
2. Dr. Purnima Mukherjee
3. Shri Koushik Shaw
4. Shri Aziz Mondal
5. Shri Ruhul Amine Mondal
6. Shri Chandan Biswas
7. Shri Ahin Roychoudhury
8. Shri Chanchal Kumar Biswas-NTS
9. Smt. Lipika Bhadra ( Office Assistant )

P.F. Sub-Committee

Convenor:

Dr. Purnima Mukherjee

Members:

1. Dr. Ata Mallick
2. Shri Adhir Roy
3. Shri Rabidas Biswas-NTS
4. Shri Surjakanta Sarkar-NTS
5. Shri Ratul Tarafder-NTS
6. Shri Basudev Chakraborty-DPI Nominee
7. Shri Ujjwal Das ( Office Assistant )

Environmental Conservation and Action Committee (ECAC)

Convenor:

Smt. Srijani Ray, Convenor

Members:

1. Shri Tapan Kanti Basu
2. Shri Chandan Biswas
3. Shri Ratul Tarafder
4. Shri Ujjwal Biswas
5. Shri Palash Basu

College Ethics Committee (CEC)

Convenor:

Shri Tapan Kanti Basu -Coordinator

Members:

1. Smt. Srijani Ray
2. Smt. Moumita Ghosh
3. Shri Ganapati Biswas

Students Welfare Sub-committee

Convenor:

Shri Adhir Roy

Members:

1. Dr. Ata Mallick
2. Smt. Srijani Ray
3. Shri Koushik Shaw
4. Dr. Keya Chakraborty
5. Shri Sukanta Kirtania
6. Shri Ratul Trafder NTS
7. Shri Ganapati Biswas (NTS)
8. VP (SR)
9. GS (SR)
10. Shri Sourav Bagchi (Office Assistant)